FinishTiming - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Mid South Conference Championships - 11/9/2013                  
                     Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                             University of Rio Grande                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3167 Liston, Brad        SR Shawnee State           5:10.5   25:43.20    1   
  2 #3173 Schroeder, Adam     SR Shawnee State           5:14.9   26:05.12    2   
  3 #3140 Williamson, John-P  SO Lindsey Wilson          5:17.1   26:15.88    3   
  4 #3165 Gates, Breydon      JR Shawnee State           5:17.4   26:17.43    4   
  5 #3105 Gears, Jonathan     JR Cumberlands             5:20.0   26:30.58    5   
  6 #3092 Pierce, Brett       JR Campbellsville          5:21.0   26:35.43    6   
  7 #3174 Stewart, Joe        JR Shawnee State           5:21.8   26:39.25    7   
  8 #3115 Sartoris, Stephen   FR Cumberlands             5:24.7   26:53.80    8   
  9 #3101 Beal, Sam           FR Cumberlands             5:26.6   27:03.54    9   
 10 #3152 Freed, Blake        FR Rio Grande              5:27.2   27:06.22   10   
 11 #3110 Meredith, Sam       SO Cumberlands             5:27.8   27:09.20   11   
 12 #3155 Guy, Dallas         FR Rio Grande              5:31.6   27:28.00   12   
 13 #3116 Whyte, Donald       JR Cumberlands             5:32.0   27:30.28   13   
 14 #3176 Wonacott, Donovan   SO Shawnee State           5:33.9   27:39.58   14   
 15 #3166 Hornick, Jeremy     SR Shawnee State           5:34.6   27:43.31   15   
 16 #3093 Simmons, Andrew     SR Campbellsville          5:34.7   27:43.42   16   
 17 #3168 McAfee, Nick        FR Shawnee State           5:37.2   27:55.84   17   
 18 #3161 Anderson, Jeremy    SR Shawnee State           5:37.4   27:57.22        
 19 #3172 Rowe, Logan         FR Shawnee State           5:37.6   27:58.24        
 20 #3157 Moritz, Dustin      JR Rio Grande              5:37.9   27:59.66   18   
 21 #3162 Conn, Taylor        JR Shawnee State           5:39.5   28:07.54        
 22 #3148 Carpenter, Kameron  FR Rio Grande              5:39.5   28:07.69   19   
 23 #3156 Hagar, Lane         FR Rio Grande              5:39.8   28:09.03   20   
 24 #3085 Ford, Dylan         SO Campbellsville          5:40.4   28:11.79   21   
 25 #3159 Taranto, Joe        SR Rio Grande              5:40.6   28:12.79   22   
 26 #3123 Heaton, Sam         JR Georgetown (Ky.)        5:40.8   28:13.85   23   
 27 #3136 Korir, Garry        SO Lindsey Wilson          5:44.3   28:31.34   24   
 28 #3114 Phillips, Eric      JR Cumberlands             5:44.3   28:31.35   25   
 29 #3163 Doering, Will       SO Shawnee State           5:45.4   28:36.84        
 30 #3106 Helsin, Cory        FR Cumberlands             5:45.8   28:38.92   26   
 31 #3088 Hartlage, Joey      SO Campbellsville          5:46.3   28:41.43   27   
 32 #3164 Dyer, Kyle          FR Shawnee State           5:46.8   28:43.73        
 33 #3120 Durbin, Joe         SO Georgetown (Ky.)        5:47.1   28:45.03   28   
 34 #3122 Hanser, Jacob       SO Georgetown (Ky.)        5:47.5   28:47.03   29   
 35 #3149 Engstrom, Matt      SO Rio Grande              5:47.8   28:48.73   30   
 36 #3112 Moon, Josh          SO Cumberlands             5:48.0   28:49.84        
 37 #3160 Anderson, Dominiqu  FR Shawnee State           5:48.3   28:51.38        
 38 #3170 Reed, Forrest       SO Shawnee State           5:48.7   28:53.26        
 39 #3084 Dunbar, Mason       FR Campbellsville          5:49.7   28:58.03   31   
 40 #3175 Stewart, Ryan       FR Shawnee State           5:50.3   29:01.05        
 41 #3087 Harris, Wade        SO Campbellsville          5:51.5   29:07.12   32   
 42 #3153 Goodhart, Nate      FR Rio Grande              5:54.1   29:20.21        
 43 #3108 Logan, Brent        FR Cumberlands             5:54.6   29:22.61        
 44 #3125 Lane, Ross          FR Georgetown (Ky.)        5:56.9   29:34.01   33   
 45 #3097 Madut, Garang       FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      5:57.8   29:38.62   34   
 46 #3171 Roffe, Drew         FR Shawnee State           5:58.9   29:43.67        
 47 #3158 Sanborn, Kyle       SO Rio Grande              5:59.5   29:46.71        
 48 #3109 Logan, Patrick      FR Cumberlands             6:00.4   29:51.13        
 49 #3090 Lavey, Leighton     FR Campbellsville          6:00.7   29:53.02   35   
 50 #3135 Hymer, Cody         FR Lindsey Wilson          6:01.4   29:56.26   36   
 51 #3107 Hodge, Raymond      FR Cumberlands             6:01.6   29:57.17        
 52 #3132 Childress, Austin   FR Lindsey Wilson          6:02.2   30:00.17   37   
 53 #3179 Middleton, Austin   SO St. Catharine           6:02.9   30:03.59   38   
 54 #3129 Slucher, Nickolas   SO Georgetown (Ky.)        6:03.3   30:05.61   39   
 55 #3103 Edwards, Devin      JR Cumberlands             6:03.4   30:06.27        
 56 #3113 O'Dell, Chris       SO Cumberlands             6:04.6   30:12.22        
 57 #3091 Pearson, William    SO Campbellsville          6:05.4   30:16.24        
 58 #3181 Spees, Austin       SO St. Catharine           6:05.6   30:16.99   40   
 59 #3118 Anderson, Pate      SR Georgetown (Ky.)        6:06.0   30:19.27   41   
 60 #3079 Haynes, Kendall     FR Bluefield               6:06.2   30:19.94   42   
 61 #3086 Harris, Bradley     SR Campbellsville          6:08.5   30:31.49        
 62 #3096 Harp, Tanner        FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:08.6   30:31.95   43   
 63 #3104 Faulkner, Bradley   JR Cumberlands             6:10.8   30:43.04        
 64 #3126 Pulliam, Brandon    SR Georgetown (Ky.)        6:13.3   30:55.43   44   
 65 #3102 Bowling, Clay       FR Cumberlands             6:18.0   31:18.81        
 66 #3111 Mills, Marcus       FR Cumberlands             6:20.0   31:28.76        
 67 #3133 Crossett, Jonathan  FR Lindsey Wilson          6:22.2   31:39.91   45   
 68 #3127 Richey, Joseph      SO Georgetown (Ky.)        6:22.9   31:43.34        
 69 #3150 Evancho, Aaron      FR Rio Grande              6:25.0   31:53.70        
 70 #3008 Damron, Taylor      FR Pikeville               6:25.2   31:54.48   46   
 71 #3083 Camp, Luke          SO Campbellsville          6:26.1   31:59.11        
 72 #3138 Strunk, Ryan        FR Lindsey Wilson          6:28.7   32:12.11   47   
 73 #3130 Smith, Jawan        FR Georgetown (Ky.)        6:30.5   32:20.99        
 74 #3134 Graham, Ben         JR Lindsey Wilson          6:31.1   32:23.77   48   
 75 #3094 Wiseheart, Brandon  FR Campbellsville          6:32.2   32:29.38        
 76 #3078 Conner, Jeremy      JR Bluefield               6:35.9   32:47.68   49   
 77 #3139 Will, Brent         FR Lindsey Wilson          6:36.8   32:52.52        
 78 #3145 Smith, Tyler           Pikeville               6:41.1   33:13.43   50   
 79 #3147 Whitaker, James     FR Pikeville               6:42.2   33:18.97   51   
 80 #3137 Sorrels, Hayden     FR Lindsey Wilson          6:42.2   33:18.99        
 81 #3124 Hull, Logan         FR Georgetown (Ky.)        6:45.2   33:33.95        
 82 #3081 Mahood, Steven      SR Bluefield               6:46.1   33:38.31   52   
 83 #3144 Pinks, Adam         SR Pikeville               6:47.8   33:46.73   53   
 84 #3080 Jeffords, Quinn     SR Bluefield               6:49.7   33:56.42   54   
 85 #3089 Hess, Danny         SO Campbellsville          6:50.0   33:57.97        
 86 #3178 Mattingly, Troy     SR St. Catharine           6:53.7   34:16.37   55   
 87 #3099 Rearick, Spencer    FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:55.1   34:23.37   56   
 88 #3082 Sirt, Michael       FR Bluefield               7:01.4   34:54.42   57   
 89 #3142 Loader, Brad        SO Pikeville               7:01.6   34:55.81   58   
 90 #3098 Palmieri, Richie    FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      7:06.2   35:18.26   59   
 91 #3095 Cheers, David       JR Cumberland (Tenn.)      7:09.9   35:36.85   60   
 92 #3180 Sloan, Jacob        FR St. Catharine           7:16.5   36:09.80   61   
 93 #3131 Wiedemer, Kyle      JR Georgetown (Ky.)        7:17.7   36:15.76        
 94 #3146 Valencourt, john    FR Pikeville               7:28.3   37:08.46   62   
 95 #3128 Scout, Mark         SR Georgetown (Ky.)        7:33.9   37:36.01        
 96 #3143 Payne, Cody         FR Pikeville               7:52.7   39:09.42   63   
 97 #3141 Allen, Kyle         SO Pikeville               9:12.6   45:46.96        
 98 #3177 Dunn, Tyler         FR St. Catharine           9:24.8   46:47.60   64   
                                                                                                                                       
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
NAIA

PlayNAIA

Mid-South Conference