Page 1
                   Mid-South Conference XC Championship
           Earl Thomas Conley Riverside Park - Portsmouth, Ohio
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                        November 5, 2011 - 11:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 44' Wind E 4 MPH

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Ye School             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ========================== ===== 
    1    1  115 Sharon Ronoh       JR Lindsey Wilson     17:54.0  5:46 
    2    2  146 Sara Armstong      SR Shawnee State      18:41.0  6:01 
    3    3   63 Darcy Mascotti     SR Cumberlands        18:52.8  6:05 
    4    4  139 Cassie Mattia      SR Rio Grande         18:55.0  6:06 
    5    5  153 Brittney Lipira    SR Shawnee State      19:02.3  6:08 
    6    6   61 Danielle Hoop      FR Cumberlands        19:08.0  6:10 
    7    7  150 Kasey Hosier       JR Shawnee State      19:16.8  6:13 
    8    8   86 Elisha Overpeck    SO Georgetown (Ky.)   19:26.3  6:16 
    9    9   62 Lauren Kachel      SR Cumberlands        19:29.6  6:17 
   10   10  151 Ashlyn Howie       FR Shawnee State      19:51.2  6:24 
   11   11  136 Samantha Barnes    FR Rio Grande         19:56.4  6:26 
   12   12   85 Mary Jefferson     FR Georgetown (Ky.)   19:57.7  6:26 
   13   13  154 Brianna McCauley   SR Shawnee State      20:16.7  6:32 
   14   14  149 Marie Egbert       FR Shawnee State      20:17.1  6:32 
   15   15   87 Finnja Ramcke      JR Georgetown (Ky.)   20:19.7  6:33 
   16   16  156 Sarah Ruggles      SO Shawnee State      20:21.2  6:34 
   17   17   42 Sarah Johnson      FR Campbellsville     20:23.3  6:34 
   18   18   64 Christine Moon     SO Cumberlands        20:25.3  6:35 
   19   19   60 Shelby Gibbons     FR Cumberlands        20:26.4  6:35 
   20       158 Brianna Tudor      FR Shawnee State      20:28.3  6:36 
   21   20   80 Rachel Ditto       FR Georgetown (Ky.)   20:43.4  6:41 
   22   21   43 Lauren Little      SO Campbellsville     20:57.2  6:45 
   23   22   84 Marissa Hale       FR Georgetown (Ky.)   20:59.1  6:46 
   24   23  112 Alicia Mattingly   SR Lindsey Wilson     21:03.2  6:47 
   25   24  140 Brittany Piccone   FR Rio Grande         21:16.6  6:51 
   26   25   45 Rebekah Southwood  JR Campbellsville     21:25.4  6:54 
   27   26   55 Adreana Barrera    JR Cumberlands        21:26.9  6:55 
   28   27  116 Maria Sanchez      SO Lindsey Wilson     21:33.3  6:57 
   29   28  114 Madison Mills      SO Lindsey Wilson     21:38.6  6:58 
   30   29   46 Emily Wesley       SO Campbellsville     21:40.7  6:59 
   31       147 Brianna Cahill     SO Shawnee State      21:41.8  7:00 
   32   30   66 Meghan Swope       SR Cumberlands        21:46.5  7:01 
   33   31  138 Amy Lower          JR Rio Grande         21:52.1  7:03 
   34       152 Andrea Light       FR Shawnee State      21:53.2  7:03 
   35   32   40 Jennifer Hatley    FR Campbellsville     22:09.5  7:08 
   36   33   44 Myra Rose          FR Campbellsville     22:22.1  7:12 
   37   34   83 Kelsey Gregory     FR Georgetown (Ky.)   22:23.7  7:13 
   38        65 Audrey Springer    JR Cumberlands        22:23.7  7:13 
   39   35   41 Natasha Janes      JR Campbellsville     22:28.6  7:15 
   40   36  194 Megan Hilliard     FR Virginia-Wise      22:31.0  7:15 
   41   37  108 Megan Furnish      SR Lindsey Wilson     22:32.3  7:16 
   42   38  191 Brittany Butler    SR Virginia-Wise      22:35.0  7:17 
   43   39  106 Reini Brickson     SO Lindsey Wilson     22:37.8  7:18 
   44   40   81 Mary Dowdy         SO Georgetown (Ky.)   22:39.2  7:18 
   45        56 Brittany Bloyd     FR Cumberlands        22:39.5  7:18 
   46   41  123 Katelyn Minix      JR Pikeville          22:42.7  7:19 
   47   42  109 Katarina Gimborys  FR Lindsey Wilson     22:47.8  7:21 
   48       110 Hayley Helton      FR Lindsey Wilson     22:53.6  7:23 
   49   43  137 Chelsea Lewis      FR Rio Grande         23:01.3  7:25 
   50       155 Torey Predmore     SR Shawnee State      23:17.4  7:30 
   51   44  190 Emily Brock        SO Virginia-Wise      23:23.9  7:32 
   52       111 Angela Herbig      FR Lindsey Wilson     24:03.6  7:45 
   53   45  189 Samantha Balthis   FR Virginia-Wise      24:08.5  7:47 
   54   46  188 Kayla Balthis      SR Virginia-Wise      24:12.3  7:48 
   55       105 Amanda Bland       SO Lindsey Wilson     24:39.1  7:57 
   56       157 Jamie Rutherford   FR Shawnee State      25:29.6  8:13 
   57   47  193 Natalie Filzen     SO Virginia-Wise      25:42.7  8:17 
   58   48  124 Kelsey Mullins     FR Pikeville          25:53.1  8:20 
   59   49  122 Kayla Brown        FR Pikeville          26:32.5  8:33 
   60        59 Deanna Gabbard     SO Cumberlands        27:05.8  8:44 
   61        79 Brittany Ashford   JR Georgetown (Ky.)   28:47.4  9:16 
   62   50  125 Shelbi White       SR Pikeville          29:23.9  9:28 
   63   51  187 Brandi Bailey      SR Virginia-Wise      34:14.0 11:02 
   64   52  126 Colleen Williams   FR Pikeville          34:41.7 11:11 
   65   53  179 Symphonee Henderso SR St. Catharine      36:18.2 11:42 
   66   54  180 Quinn Robinson     FR St. Catharine      36:57.2 11:54 
   67   55  177 Leslie Collins     FR St. Catharine      45:59.2 14:49 
   68   56  176 Jordan Boyle       SR St. Catharine      45:59.5 14:49 
   69   57  178 Dominique Danielak SR St. Catharine      46:52.7 15:06 


                 *********** WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    37  Shawnee State      (  19:26  1:37:10   1:36)
=================================
  1      2  Sara Armstong            SR   18:41
  2      5  Brittney Lipira          SR   19:03
  3      7  Kasey Hosier             JR   19:17
  4     10  Ashlyn Howie             FR   19:52
  5     13  Brianna McCauley         SR   20:17
  6   ( 14) Marie Egbert             FR   20:18
  7   ( 16) Sarah Ruggles            SO   20:22

  2.    55  Cumberlands        (  19:41  1:38:24   1:34)
=================================
  1      3  Darcy Mascotti           SR   18:53
  2      6  Danielle Hoop            FR   19:08
  3      9  Lauren Kachel            SR   19:30
  4     18  Christine Moon           SO   20:26
  5     19  Shelby Gibbons           FR   20:27
  6   ( 26) Adreana Barrera          JR   21:27
  7   ( 30) Meghan Swope             SR   21:47

  3.    77  Georgetown (Ky.)   (  20:18  1:41:29   1:33)
=================================
  1      8  Elisha Overpeck          SO   19:27
  2     12  Mary Jefferson           FR   19:58
  3     15  Finnja Ramcke            JR   20:20
  4     20  Rachel Ditto             FR   20:44
  5     22  Marissa Hale             FR   21:00
  6   ( 34) Kelsey Gregory           FR   22:24
  7   ( 40) Mary Dowdy               SO   22:40

  4.   113  Rio Grande         (  21:01  1:45:04   4:07)
=================================
  1      4  Cassie Mattia            SR   18:55
  2     11  Samantha Barnes          FR   19:57
  3     24  Brittany Piccone         FR   21:17
  4     31  Amy Lower                JR   21:53
  5     43  Chelsea Lewis            FR   23:02

  5.   116  Lindsey Wilson     (  20:57  1:44:44   4:39)
=================================
  1      1  Sharon Ronoh             JR   17:54
  2     23  Alicia Mattingly         SR   21:04
  3     27  Maria Sanchez            SO   21:34
  4     28  Madison Mills            SO   21:39
  5     37  Megan Furnish            SR   22:33
  6   ( 39) Reini Brickson           SO   22:38
  7   ( 42) Katarina Gimborys        FR   22:48

  6.   124  Campbellsville     (  21:20  1:46:39   1:46)
=================================
  1     17  Sarah Johnson            FR   20:24
  2     21  Lauren Little            SO   20:58
  3     25  Rebekah Southwood        JR   21:26
  4     29  Emily Wesley             SO   21:41
  5     32  Jennifer Hatley          FR   22:10
  6   ( 33) Myra Rose                FR   22:23
  7   ( 35) Natasha Janes            JR   22:29

  7.   209  Virginia-Wise      (  23:23  1:56:52   1:42)
=================================
  1     36  Megan Hilliard           FR   22:31
  2     38  Brittany Butler          SR   22:35
  3     44  Emily Brock              SO   23:24
  4     45  Samantha Balthis         FR   24:09
  5     46  Kayla Balthis            SR   24:13
  6   ( 47) Natalie Filzen           SO   25:43
  7   ( 51) Brandi Bailey            SR   34:14

  8.   240  Pikeville          (  27:52  2:19:16  11:59)
=================================
  1     41  Katelyn Minix            JR   22:43
  2     48  Kelsey Mullins           FR   25:54
  3     49  Kayla Brown              FR   26:33
  4     50  Shelbi White             SR   29:24
  5     52  Colleen Williams         FR   34:42

  9.   275  St. Catharine      (  42:26  3:32:10  10:34)
=================================
  1     53  Symphonee Henderson      SR   36:19
  2     54  Quinn Robinson           FR   36:58
  3     55  Leslie Collins           FR   46:00
  4     56  Jordan Boyle             SR   46:00
  5     57  Dominique Danielak       SR   46:53

 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
NAIA

PlayNAIA

Mid-South Conference