Page 1
                   Mid-South Conference XC Championship
           Earl Thomas Conley Riverside Park - Portsmouth, Ohio
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                        November 5, 2011 - 10:15 AM
Weather: Sunny - 39' Wind ENE 3MPH

                         ***** MEN'S RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Ye School             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ========================== ===== 
    1    1  163 Galen Dills        JR Shawnee State      25:29.2  5:08 
    2    2  169 Brad Liston        SO Shawnee State      25:51.6  5:13 
    3    3   70 Landon Hamilton    JR Cumberlands        25:57.9  5:14 
    4    4  167 Jeremy Hornick     FR Shawnee State      26:10.8  5:16 
    5    5  172 Adam Schroeder     SO Shawnee State      26:16.7  5:18 
    6    6  175 Blake Wysocki      JR Shawnee State      26:21.6  5:19 
    7    7  164 Breydon Gates      FR Shawnee State      26:24.1  5:19 
    8    8  145 Nick Wilson        JR Rio Grande         26:24.6  5:19 
    9    9  143 Matt Spencer       SR Rio Grande         26:25.3  5:19 
   10   10   72 Cory Kleinjan      FR Cumberlands        26:32.5  5:21 
   11   11  162 Tyler Conn         FR Shawnee State      26:38.0  5:22 
   12       170 Brandon Magill     FR Shawnee State      26:42.4  5:23 
   13       174 Joe Stewart        FR Shawnee State      26:48.7  5:24 
   14   12   77 Daniel Thurston    SO Cumberlands        26:54.6  5:25 
   15   13   73 Aundreas Lopez     JR Cumberlands        27:11.1  5:29 
   16   14   78 Donald Whyte       FR Cumberlands        27:14.2  5:29 
   17       166 Sammy Holbert      FR Shawnee State      27:38.1  5:34 
   18       161 Taylor Conn        FR Shawnee State      27:47.0  5:36 
   19       165 Eli Gerlach        JR Shawnee State      27:49.7  5:36 
   20       159 Jeremy Anderson    SO Shawnee State      27:50.6  5:37 
   21   15   53 Andrew Simmons     SO Campbellsville     27:50.8  5:37 
   22   16   50 Jacob Holz         FR Campbellsville     27:54.7  5:37 
   23   17  101 Brandon Pulliam    SO Georgetown (Ky.)   28:00.0  5:38 
   24   18  144 Joe Taranto        JR Rio Grande         28:01.5  5:39 
   25   19   98 Sam Heaton         FR Georgetown (Ky.)   28:04.8  5:39 
   26   20   95 Grant Curran       SR Georgetown (Ky.)   28:12.1  5:41 
   27       173 Jordan Selbee      SO Shawnee State      28:14.7  5:41 
   28       160 Brandon Brown      JR Shawnee State      28:19.2  5:42 
   29   21  102 Jon Renneker       FR Georgetown (Ky.)   28:26.3  5:44 
   30   22  141 Chad McCarty       SR Rio Grande         28:31.8  5:45 
   31   23  142 Dustin Moritz      FR Rio Grande         28:36.2  5:46 
   32   24   51 Kyle Howdyshell    FR Campbellsville     28:37.4  5:46 
   33   25  200 Collin Skeen       SR Virginia-Wise      28:52.1  5:49 
   34   26   96 Tyler Doolittle    JR Georgetown (Ky.)   29:02.0  5:51 
   35   27   49 Bradley Harris     SO Campbellsville     29:12.2  5:53 
   36   28   89 Tanner Alexander   SO Georgetown (Ky.)   29:20.6  5:55 
   37   29   76 Ben Rawe           FR Cumberlands        29:27.4  5:56 
   38   30   90 Pate Anderson      SO Georgetown (Ky.)   29:29.0  5:56 
   39        91 Chris Bartlett     FR Georgetown (Ky.)   29:31.1  5:57 
   40   31   75 Eric Phillips      FR Cumberlands        29:37.5  5:58 
   41       100 Cody Polzin        SR Georgetown (Ky.)   29:50.0  6:01 
   42        68 Devin Edwards      FR Cumberlands        29:56.2  6:02 
   43        71 Aaron Harrison     SO Cumberlands        30:05.3  6:04 
   44   32  199 Matt Parker        SO Virginia-Wise      30:10.1  6:05 
   45   33  131 Casey Jones        FR Pikeville          30:14.9  6:06 
   46   34  133 Lowell O`hair      FR Pikeville          30:37.1  6:10 
   47   35  182 Troy Mattingly     SO St. Catharine      31:01.2  6:15 
   48        99 Jimmy Lacy         FR Georgetown (Ky.)   31:11.8  6:17 
   49        97 Corey Hatfield     SR Georgetown (Ky.)   31:14.8  6:18 
   50        94 Brad Cundiff       FR Georgetown (Ky.)   31:19.2  6:19 
   51       104 Kyle Wiedemer      FR Georgetown (Ky.)   31:39.6  6:23 
   52   36   48 Christian Black    SO Campbellsville     31:48.1  6:24 
   53        93 Todd Bixler        SR Georgetown (Ky.)   31:53.3  6:25 
   54   37   47 Garrett Baker      JR Campbellsville     31:58.1  6:26 
   55   38  197 Tyler Morris       SO Virginia-Wise      31:58.5  6:26 
   56   39  196 Christian Bresnock SO Virginia-Wise      31:59.1  6:27 
   57   40  117 Ben Graham         FR Lindsey Wilson     32:02.9  6:27 
   58   41  135 Tyler Smith        FR Pikeville          32:07.4  6:28 
   59   42  129 Brandon Adkins     SR Pikeville          32:09.0  6:29 
   60   43  198 Landry Mullins     SO Virginia-Wise      32:10.4  6:29 
   61        69 Bradley Faulkner   FR Cumberlands        32:19.6  6:31 
   62   44  132 Joshua Martin      JR Pikeville          32:39.0  6:35 
   63       168 Corey James        FR Shawnee State      32:42.5  6:35 
   64        92 Bill Beckerson     JR Georgetown (Ky.)   32:47.1  6:36 
   65   45   52 David McKellar     SO Campbellsville     32:56.5  6:38 
   66   46  119 Jr Northcutt       FR Lindsey Wilson     33:43.1  6:47 
   67   47  120 Kameron Spivey     SO Lindsey Wilson     33:58.1  6:50 
   68       103 Reid Stivers       JR Georgetown (Ky.)   35:23.3  7:08 
   69   48  118 Jerry Gray         FR Lindsey Wilson     36:45.7  7:24 
   70        54 Zach Yarbrough     FR Campbellsville     39:21.1  7:55 
   71   49  186 Jake Waardenburg   JR St. Catharine      42:39.9  8:35 
   72   50  185 Tim Reed           SR St. Catharine      42:40.2  8:36 
   73   51  184 Matt Pavelich      JR St. Catharine      42:40.6  8:36 
   74   52  181 Eric Donnelly      SO St. Catharine      42:41.4  8:36 
   75   53  121 John Updike        SO Lindsey Wilson     48:26.0  9:45 


                  *********** MEN'S TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    18  Shawnee State      (26:02.0  130:09.9 0:52.4)
=================================
  1      1  Galen Dills              JR 25:29.2
  2      2  Brad Liston              SO 25:51.6
  3      4  Jeremy Hornick           FR 26:10.8
  4      5  Adam Schroeder           SO 26:16.7
  5      6  Blake Wysocki            JR 26:21.6
  6   (  7) Breydon Gates            FR 26:24.1
  7   ( 11) Tyler Conn               FR 26:38.0

  2.    52  Cumberlands        (26:46.1  133:50.3 1:16.3)
=================================
  1      3  Landon Hamilton          JR 25:57.9
  2     10  Cory Kleinjan            FR 26:32.5
  3     12  Daniel Thurston          SO 26:54.6
  4     13  Aundreas Lopez           JR 27:11.1
  5     14  Donald Whyte             FR 27:14.2
  6   ( 29) Ben Rawe                 FR 29:27.4
  7   ( 31) Eric Phillips            FR 29:37.5

  3.    80  Rio Grande         (27:35.9  137:59.4 2:11.6)
=================================
  1      8  Nick Wilson              JR 26:24.6
  2      9  Matt Spencer             SR 26:25.3
  3     18  Joe Taranto              JR 28:01.5
  4     22  Chad McCarty             SR 28:31.8
  5     23  Dustin Moritz            FR 28:36.2

  4.   103  Georgetown (Ky.)   (28:21.1  141:45.2 1:02.0)
=================================
  1     17  Brandon Pulliam          SO 28:00.0
  2     19  Sam Heaton               FR 28:04.8
  3     20  Grant Curran             SR 28:12.1
  4     21  Jon Renneker             FR 28:26.3
  5     26  Tyler Doolittle          JR 29:02.0
  6   ( 28) Tanner Alexander         SO 29:20.6
  7   ( 30) Pate Anderson            SO 29:29.0

  5.   118  Campbellsville     (29:04.7  145:23.2 3:57.3)
=================================
  1     15  Andrew Simmons           SO 27:50.8
  2     16  Jacob Holz               FR 27:54.7
  3     24  Kyle Howdyshell          FR 28:37.4
  4     27  Bradley Harris           SO 29:12.2
  5     36  Christian Black          SO 31:48.1
  6   ( 37) Garrett Baker            JR 31:58.1
  7   ( 45) David McKellar           SO 32:56.5

  6.   177  Virginia-Wise      (31:02.1  155:10.2 3:18.3)
=================================
  1     25  Collin Skeen             SR 28:52.1
  2     32  Matt Parker              SO 30:10.1
  3     38  Tyler Morris             SO 31:58.5
  4     39  Christian Bresnock       SO 31:59.1
  5     43  Landry Mullins           SO 32:10.4

  7.   194  Pikeville          (31:33.5  157:47.4 2:24.1)
=================================
  1     33  Casey Jones              FR 30:14.9
  2     34  Lowell O`hair            FR 30:37.1
  3     41  Tyler Smith              FR 32:07.4
  4     42  Brandon Adkins           SR 32:09.0
  5     44  Joshua Martin            JR 32:39.0

  8.   234  Lindsey Wilson     (36:59.2  184:55.816:23.1)
=================================
  1     40  Ben Graham               FR 32:02.9
  2     46  Jr Northcutt             FR 33:43.1
  3     47  Kameron Spivey           SO 33:58.1
  4     48  Jerry Gray               FR 36:45.7
  5     53  John Updike              SO 48:26.0

  9.   237  St. Catharine      (40:20.7  201:43.311:40.2)
=================================
  1     35  Troy Mattingly           SO 31:01.2
  2     49  Jake Waardenburg         JR 42:39.9
  3     50  Tim Reed                 SR 42:40.2
  4     51  Matt Pavelich            JR 42:40.6
  5     52  Eric Donnelly            SO 42:41.4



 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
NAIA

PlayNAIA

Mid-South Conference